Saturday 22 june | 17:00 – 17:40 | Stage 4

James Marriott

James Marriott from Brighton had been a successful YouTuber for years when he decided in 2020 to prioritize his musical ambitions. In addition to vlogs, reaction videos, and comedy, he also began sharing self-written songs with his millions of followers. In these songs, the now 26-year-old Marriott sings very openly about personal matters such as his struggles with love and his sexuality. The indie guitar-pop songs alternate between massive choruses, driving post-punk energy, or intimate introspection. After two strong EPs, Marriott released his debut album “Are We There Yet?” at the end of 2023. Since then, he has been selling out more and more venues with his five-piece band, because James Marriott is actually much more enjoyable offline!

Måneskin

Måneskin

Friday 21 june | 22:00 – 00:00 | South Stage

Calvin Harris

Calvin Harris

Saturday 22 june | 22:30 – 00:00 | South Stage

Ed Sheeran

Ed Sheeran

Sunday 23 june | 22:00 – 23:30 | South Stage

Keane

Keane

Friday 21 june | 20:35 – 21:50 | North Stage

Nothing But Thieves

Nothing But Thieves

Saturday 22 june | 21:05 – 22:20 | North Stage

Sam Smith

Sam Smith

Sunday 23 june | 20:25 – 21:55 | North Stage

Avril Lavigne

Avril Lavigne

Friday 21 june | 19:30 – 20:30 | South Stage

Anouk

Anouk

Saturday 22 june | 20:00 – 21:00 | South Stage

Hozier

Hozier

Sunday 23 june | 19:25 – 20:25 | South Stage

Limp Bizkit

Limp Bizkit

Sunday 23 june | 18:20 – 19:20 | North Stage

Greta Van Fleet

Greta Van Fleet

Sunday 23 june | 17:15 – 18:15 | South Stage

Royal Blood

Royal Blood

Friday 21 june | 18:25 – 19:25 | North Stage

Louis Tomlinson

Louis Tomlinson

Saturday 22 june | 17:55 – 18:55 | South Stage

Yungblud

Yungblud

Friday 21 june | 17:20 – 18:20 | South Stage

Pendulum (live)

Pendulum (live)

Saturday 22 june | 18:55 – 19:55 | North Stage

Acda en De Munnik

Acda en De Munnik

Friday 21 june | 15:10 – 16:10 | South Stage

Against The Current

Against The Current

Saturday 22 june | 17:05 – 18:05 | Tent Stage

The Analogues

The Analogues

Saturday 22 june | 13:50 – 14:50 | South Stage

Babymetal

Babymetal

Friday 21 june | 16:15 – 17:15 | North Stage

Calum Scott

Calum Scott

Sunday 23 june | 18:20 – 19:20 | Tent Stage

Cian Ducrot

Cian Ducrot

Friday 21 june | 14:05 – 15:05 | North Stage

Corey Taylor

Corey Taylor

Saturday 22 june | 14:50 – 15:50 | North Stage

Davina Michelle

Davina Michelle

Sunday 23 june | 15:05 – 16:05 | South Stage

De Jeugd Van tegenwoordig

De Jeugd Van tegenwoordig

Saturday 22 june | 16:55 – 17:55 | North Stage

DOOL

DOOL

Sunday 23 june | 14:25 – 15:25 | Tent Stage

Douwe Bob

Douwe Bob

Saturday 22 june | 12:50 – 13:50 | North Stage

Froukje

Froukje

Saturday 22 june | 15:50 – 16:50 | South Stage

Ilse DeLange

Ilse DeLange

Sunday 23 june | 12:00 – 13:00 | North Stage

The Interrupters

The Interrupters

Sunday 23 june | 16:25 – 17:25 | Tent Stage

James Arthur

James Arthur

Sunday 23 june | 16:10 – 17:10 | North Stage

Jane’s Addiction 

Jane’s Addiction 

Sunday 23 june | 20:30 – 21:30 | Tent Stage

John Coffey

John Coffey

Saturday 22 june | 22:45 – 23:45 | Tent Stage

Joost

Joost

Saturday 22 june | 12:00 - 12:50 | South Stage

Lauren Spencer Smith

Lauren Spencer Smith

Saturday 22 june | 19:00 – 20:00 | Tent Stage

Loreen

Loreen

Sunday 23 june | 14:00 – 15:00 | North Stage

Matt Maltese

Matt Maltese

Saturday 22 june | 15:10 – 16:10 | Tent Stage

Meute

Meute

Sunday 23 june | 13:00 – 13:55 | South Stage

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

Friday 21 june | 18:45 – 19:45 | Tent Stage

Oliver Heldens

Oliver Heldens

Saturday 22 june | 20:55 – 21:55 | Tent Stage

Palaye Royale

Palaye Royale

Friday 21 june | 13:00 – 14:00 | South Stage

Polyphia

Polyphia

Friday 21 june | 15:10 – 16:10 | Tent Stage

S10

S10

Friday 21 june | 17:00 – 18:00 | Tent Stage

Sea Girls

Sea Girls

Sunday 23 june | 12:40 – 13:35 | Tent Stage

Skindred

Skindred

Friday 21 june | 13:25 – 14:25 | Tent Stage

Tinlicker

Tinlicker

Friday 21 june | 20:30 – 21:30 | Tent Stage

Henry Moodie

Henry Moodie

Sunday 23 june | 18:05 – 18:50 | Stage 4

AViVA

AViVA

Friday 21 june | 13:45 – 14:30 | Stage 4

Beth McCarthy

Beth McCarthy

Sunday 23 june | South Stage

Chinchilla

Chinchilla

Saturday 22 june | 14:20 – 15:05 | Stage 4

ClockClock

ClockClock

Sunday 23 june | 21:00 – 21:45 | Stage 4

Dagny

Dagny

Friday 21 june | 15:00 – 15:45 | Stage 4

Dead Pony

Dead Pony

Saturday 22 june | 12:55 - 13:40 | Stage 4

Fleddy Melculy

Fleddy Melculy

Friday 21 june | 17:30 – 18:15 | Stage 4

Gunmoll

Gunmoll

Sunday 23 june | 13:40 – 14:25 | Stage 4

KAWALA

KAWALA

Friday 21 june | 12:30 – 13:15 | Stage 4

The K’s

The K’s

Sunday 23 june | 15:10 – 15:55 | Stage 4

Lottery Winners

Lottery Winners

Saturday 22 june | 15:45 – 16:30 | Stage 4

Mell VF

Mell VF

Friday 21 june | 20:15 – 21:00 | Stage 4

Nieve Ella

Nieve Ella

Friday 21 june | 16:15 – 16:55 | Stage 4

Ploegendienst

Ploegendienst

Saturday 22 june | 18:10 – 18:55 | Stage 4

Pommelien Thijs

Pommelien Thijs

Friday 21 june | 18:55 – 19:40 | Stage 4

Ruby Waters

Ruby Waters

Sunday 23 june | 12:15 – 13:00 | Stage 4

Tors

Tors

Saturday 22 june | 21:25 – 22:10 | Stage 4

The Vices

The Vices

Saturday 22 june | 19:40 – 20:40 | Stage 4

YĪN YĪN

YĪN YĪN

Sunday 23 june | 19:30 – 20:20 | Stage 4

Gideon Luciana

Gideon Luciana

Saturday 22 june | 13:35 – 14:20 | Tent Stage

Jiri11

Jiri11

Friday 21 june | 12:00 – 12:45 | Tent Stage